Full Schedule for AMC’s 16 Day Fearfest Hosted by …

AMC Fearfest

I wish I could get the network channels removed from my TV. I literally don’t watch a damn thing on network TV … not one goddamn show. And as long as cable channels like AMC keep putting out quality horror film line ups like this year’s 16 Day Fearfest, I doubt I ever will watch another show on ABC, CBS, or NBC. I just got the press release detailing the entire line up for their upcoming Fearfest which is being hosted by none other that George A. Romero!!

AMC announces the launch of its annual AMC FEARFEST, the most highly anticipated horror movie marathon of the Halloween season, on Sunday, October 16th. The 16-day virtual film festival, which kicks off with the 90-minute premiere of “The Walking Dead” Season Two at 9pm, celebrates the best in contemporary and classic horror genre films.

Hosted by “Master of Horror” George A. Romero, AMC FEARFEST 2011 will introduce the AMC 14-part original mini-documentary series “American Haunters” and feature over 300 hours of Halloween-themed programming of more than 60 films, including the world television premiere of Romero’s own Survival of the Dead. In addition to the on-air festivities, AMC FEARFEST will feature daily online interactive movie trivia games and online films. AMC FEARFEST begins Sunday, October 16th, and concludes Tuesday, October 31st.

AMC FEARFEST’s programming specials include:

“AMERICAN HAUNTERS”
AMC FEARFEST invites viewers to take a behind-the-scenes look at Kevin McCurdy’s Haunted Mansion, a real commercial haunted house that features a series of 13 horror-themed rooms. AMC viewers will witness the design process from the initial concept to the intricate design details, as well as the build and reveal of these rooms. The 14-part original mini-documentary series is set to air every weeknight at 8pm and 10pm.

AMC PREMIERE MOVIES
Among a vast library of horror favorites, AMC FEARFEST will present primetime premieres of the following:

The World Television Premiere of Survival of the Dead, debuting October 17, 8pm ET
Diary of the Dead, debuting October 18, 8pm ET
The Hills Have Eyes, debuting October 18, 10pm ET
Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane, debuting October 19, 8pm ET
Slither, debuting October 20, 8pm ET
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money, debuting October 22, 10:15pm ET
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman’s Daughter, debuting October 22, 12:15am ET
Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later, debuting October 28, 8pm ET

In addition, the following movies will also air during AMC FEARFEST: Night of the Living Dead (1968), The Fly (1958 and 1986), Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh (1995), Bride of Frankenstein (1932), The Omen (1976), White Noise (2005), Scream 3 (2000), Cujo (1983), Resident Evil (2002), Halloween (1978), and more.

AMC FEARFEST ONLINE MOVIE TRIVIA
Each day amctv.com will feature an online interactive movie trivia game focusing primarily on horror movies. Fans will be able to take quizzes, earn badges, and challenge friends via Facebook. Movie Trivia Games will cover topics including Friday the 13th, George A. Romero, Halloween, Jamie Lee Curtis, and more.

ONLINE MOVIES
Several zombie and “B” horror movies will be streamed online at amctv.com in conjunction with both AMC FEARFEST and the premiere of “The Walking Dead” Season Two, including White Zombie (1932), The Last Man on Earth (1964), Teenage Zombies (1959), Asylum (1972), Carnival of Souls (1962), The Undead (1957), and more.

The Master of Horror & Zombies, George A. Romero will host.

Is that a great line up of horror films or what?? Sure I have the majority of these films on DVD already, but there’s something that’s so much fun about watching them on TV. Halloween is the best time of the year, and October is certainly the best month there is!! So which films are you gonna catch? And don’t forget that AMC’s Fearfest is kicking off this Sunday night, October 16th, 2011 with the premier of THE WALKING DEAD, Season Two.

Here’s the complete, in-depth schedule with dates, times, and films playing:

Sunday, October 16, 2011
1:30AM
Silver Bullet: A boy (Corey Haim) in a wheelchair stops a werewolf with his uncle (Gary Busey) and sister (Megan Follows).

3:30AM
Thinner: An elderly Gypsy king’s (Michael Constantine) weight-loss curse prompts an obese lawyer (Robert John Burke) to call in a mob boss’s (Joe Mantegna) debt.

7:00AM
The Shining: A writer (Jack Nicholson) goes mad while serving as caretaker with his wife (Shelley Duvall) and clairvoyant son (Danny Lloyd) at a snowbound Colorado hotel.

10:30AM
Cujo: Bitten by a rabid bat, a huge dog traps a Maine woman (Dee Wallace) and her young son (Danny Pintauro) in their Ford Pinto.

12:30PM
Christine: When a gawky teen (Keith Gordon) restores a 1958 Plymouth Fury, the car takes on a life of its own and begins terrorizing those in its way.

9:00PM
The Walking Dead “What Lies Ahead”

10:30PM
The Walking Dead “What Lies Ahead”

Monday, October 17, 2011
12:30AM
The Walking Dead “What Lies Ahead”

2:30AM
The People Under the Stairs: A ghetto boy (Brandon Adams) discovers his landlords (Everett McGill, Wendy Robie) are weirdos hiding something in the cellar.

4:30AM
The Walking Dead “What Lies Ahead”

9:00AM
Night of the Living Dead: People (Duane Jones, Judith O’Dea, Karl Hardman) hide in a house from carnivorous walking corpses revived by radiation fallout.

11:15AM
Poltergeist: A suburban couple’s (Craig T. Nelson, JoBeth Williams) little girl is drawn from her bedroom into a nightmarish other dimension.

1:45PM
The Funhouse: Naughty teens (Elizabeth Berridge, Cooper Huckabee, Miles Chapin) are locked in a carnival fun house with a man in a Frankenstein mask.

4:00PM
Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh: The daughter (Kelly Rowan) of a New Orleans aristocrat ties his murder to the legend of an artist (Tony Todd) fitted with a hook.

6:00PM
Mimic 2: Investigating three faceless corpses, a detective (Bruno Campos) considers a teacher (Alix Koromzay) at an inner-city high school the prime suspect.

8:00PM
Survival of the Dead: Residents of an island battle a zombie epidemic and search for a way to bring their dead relatives back to life.

10:00PM
The Hills Have Eyes: A family road trip takes a terrifying turn when the travelers (Aaron Stanford, Kathleen Quinlan, Vinessa Shaw) become stranded in a government atomic zone inhabited by a band of bloodthirsty mutants.

Tuesday, October 18, 2011
12:30AM
Mimic 2: Investigating three faceless corpses, a detective (Bruno Campos) considers a teacher (Alix Koromzay) at an inner-city high school the prime suspect.

2:30AM
Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh: The daughter (Kelly Rowan) of a New Orleans aristocrat ties his murder to the legend of an artist (Tony Todd) fitted with a hook.

4:30AM
The Walking Dead “What Lies Ahead”

9:00AM
The Omen: A U.S. diplomat (Gregory Peck) and his wife (Lee Remick) adopt the infant Damien in Rome, then find out he’s the Antichrist.

11:30AM
Dracula 2000: A London antiques dealer (Christopher Plummer) travels to New Orleans to save his estranged daughter from his nemesis, Count Dracula (Gerard Butler).

1:30PM
Mimic 2: Investigating three faceless corpses, a detective (Bruno Campos) considers a teacher (Alix Koromzay) at an inner-city high school the prime suspect.

3:30PM
The Hills Have Eyes: A family road trip takes a terrifying turn when the travelers (Aaron Stanford, Kathleen Quinlan, Vinessa Shaw) become stranded in a government atomic zone inhabited by a band of bloodthirsty mutants.

6:00PM
Survival of the Dead: Residents of an island battle a zombie epidemic and search for a way to bring their dead relatives back to life.

8:00PM
Diary of the Dead: A group of film students runs into real zombies while filming a horror movie.

10:15PM
Scream 3: Murders draw a young woman (Neve Campbell), a reporter (Courteney Cox Arquette) and an ex-policeman (David Arquette) to the set of a movie inspired by horrific events that they survived.

Wednesday, October 19, 2011
1:00AM
The Exorcism of Emily Rose: An agnostic lawyer (Laura Linney) defends a Roman Catholic priest (Tom Wilkinson) accused of negligent homicide during the exorcism of a college student.

3:30AM
Dracula 2000: A London antiques dealer (Christopher Plummer) travels to New Orleans to save his estranged daughter from his nemesis, Count Dracula (Gerard Butler).

9:00AM
Blood of Dracula: A girls-school teacher (Louise Lewis) turns a student (Sandra Harrison) into a vampire with an amulet.

10:30AM
The Others: A devout woman (Nicole Kidman) with two sunlight-sensitive children believes ghosts inhabit her darkened island mansion.

1:00PM
The Exorcism of Emily Rose: An agnostic lawyer (Laura Linney) defends a Roman Catholic priest (Tom Wilkinson) accused of negligent homicide during the exorcism of a college student.

3:30PM
Scream 3: Murders draw a young woman (Neve Campbell), a reporter (Courteney Cox Arquette) and an ex-policeman (David Arquette) to the set of a movie inspired by horrific events that they survived.

6:00PM
Diary of the Dead: A group of film students runs into real zombies while filming a horror movie.

8:00PM
Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane: A genetically engineered virus turns passengers aboard a 747 into ravenous zombies.

10:00PM
House of Wax: Friends (Elisha Cuthbert, Chad Michael Murray) become stranded in a town where murderous twins entomb their victims in wax.

Thursday, October 20, 2011
2:30AM

White Noise 2: The Light: After nearly being killed along with his family, a man recovers and realizes that he can sense when someone is about to die.

4:30AM
Blood of Dracula: A girls-school teacher (Louise Lewis) turns a student (Sandra Harrison) into a vampire with an amulet.

1:30PM
White Noise 2: The Light: After nearly being killed along with his family, a man recovers and realizes that he can sense when someone is about to die.

3:30PM
House of Wax: Friends (Elisha Cuthbert, Chad Michael Murray) become stranded in a town where murderous twins entomb their victims in wax.

6:00PM
Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane: A genetically engineered virus turns passengers aboard a 747 into ravenous zombies.

8:00PM
Slither: A small-town sheriff (Nathan Fillion) and his team encounter waves of wormlike alien organisms that are intent on devouring all life on Earth.

10:15PM
Lake Placid: A New York paleontologist (Bridget Fonda) goes to the backwoods of Maine and teams up with the local game warden (Bill Pullman) to stop a 35-foot killer crocodile.

Friday, October 21, 2011
12:15AM
Tales From the Darkside: The Movie: A doomed boy stalls a witch (Deborah Harry) with three tales: “Lot 249,” “Cat From Hell” and “Lover’s Vow.”

4:00PM
Lake Placid: A New York paleontologist (Bridget Fonda) goes to the backwoods of Maine and teams up with the local game warden (Bill Pullman) to stop a 35-foot killer crocodile.

6:00PM
Slither: A small-town sheriff (Nathan Fillion) and his team encounter waves of wormlike alien organisms that are intent on devouring all life on Earth.

8:00PM
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday: Slasher Jason (Kane Hodder) survives a SWAT team attack and returns to destroy all blood kin, who are his only mortal threat.

10:00PM
The Walking Dead “What Lies Ahead”

Saturday October 22, 2011
12:00AM
The Hills Have Eyes: A family road trip takes a terrifying turn when the travelers (Aaron Stanford, Kathleen Quinlan, Vinessa Shaw) become stranded in a government atomic zone inhabited by a band of bloodthirsty mutants.

2:30AM
The Walking Dead “What Lies Ahead”

6:45AM
The Mummy: An Egyptian mummy (Boris Karloff) searches Cairo for the girl (Zita Johann) he thinks is his long-lost princess.

9:15AM
Village of the Damned: A doctor (Christopher Reeve) battles children who exert deadly mind control over adults in a small Northern California town.

11:30AM
The People Under the Stairs: A ghetto boy (Brandon Adams) discovers his landlords (Everett McGill, Wendy Robie) are weirdos hiding something in the cellar.

1:30PM
Tales From the Darkside: The Movie: A doomed boy stalls a witch (Deborah Harry) with three tales: “Lot 249,” “Cat From Hell” and “Lover’s Vow.”

3:30PM
The Hills Have Eyes: A family road trip takes a terrifying turn when the travelers (Aaron Stanford, Kathleen Quinlan, Vinessa Shaw) become stranded in a government atomic zone inhabited by a band of bloodthirsty mutants.

6:00PM
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday: Slasher Jason (Kane Hodder) survives a SWAT team attack and returns to destroy all blood kin, who are his only mortal threat.

10:15PM
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money: Bank robbers headed for a Mexican heist stumble into a bar frequented by the undead.

Sunday, October 23, 2011
12:15AM
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman’s Daughter: An executioner’s daughter (Ara Celi) joins an outlaw (Marco Leonardi) who escaped death, in a journey that leads to vampires.

2:15AM
Tales From the Darkside: The Movie: A doomed boy stalls a witch (Deborah Harry) with three tales: “Lot 249,” “Cat From Hell” and “Lover’s Vow.”

4:15AM
Piñata: Survival Island: Released from a piñata, an evil spirit terrorizes young partygoers (Nicholas Brendon, Jaime Pressly) on an island.

6:00AM
Blood of Dracula: A girls-school teacher (Louise Lewis) turns a student (Sandra Harrison) into a vampire with an amulet.

7:30AM
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money: Bank robbers headed for a Mexican heist stumble into a bar frequented by the undead.

9:30AM F
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman’s Daughter: An executioner’s daughter (Ara Celi) joins an outlaw (Marco Leonardi) who escaped death, in a journey that leads to vampires.

11:30AM
Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane: A genetically engineered virus turns passengers aboard a 747 into ravenous zombies.

1:30PM
Diary of the Dead: A group of film students runs into real zombies while filming a horror movie.

3:30PM
Survival of the Dead: Residents of an island battle a zombie epidemic and search for a way to bring their dead relatives back to life.

5:30PM
Resident Evil: Commandos infiltrate a research facility after a deadly virus turns the entire staff into ravenous zombies.

7:30PM
The Walking Dead “What Lies Ahead”

9:00PM
The Walking Dead “Bloodletting”

Monday, October 24, 2011
1:00AM
Diary of the Dead: A group of film students runs into real zombies while filming a horror movie.

3:00AM
Survival of the Dead: Residents of an island battle a zombie epidemic and search for a way to bring their dead relatives back to life.

5:00AM
The Walking Dead “Bloodletting”

10:00AM
The Exorcism of Emily Rose: An agnostic lawyer (Laura Linney) defends a Roman Catholic priest (Tom Wilkinson) accused of negligent homicide during the exorcism of a college student.

3:00PM
Resident Evil: Commandos infiltrate a research facility after a deadly virus turns the entire staff into ravenous zombies.

5:00PM
Dreamcatcher: While staying at a cabin in the woods, telepathic friends (Thomas Jane, Jason Lee) confront aliens that are being hunted by the military.

8:00PM
Halloween: John Carpenter’s chiller about an escaped maniac who returns to his Illinois hometown to continue his bloody rampage.

10:00PM
Halloween III: Season of the Witch: Two people (Tom Atkins, Stacey Nelkin) discover that a TV commercial will cue a madman’s (Dan O’Herlihy) Halloween masks to explode.

Tuesday, October 25, 2011
12:15AM
Halloween: John Carpenter’s chiller about an escaped maniac who returns to his Illinois hometown to continue his bloody rampage.

2:15AM
Village of the Damned: A doctor (Christopher Reeve) battles children who exert deadly mind control over adults in a small Northern California town.

4:30AM
Corridors of Blood: A 19th-century London doctor (Boris Karloff) becomes addicted to anesthesia and makes a deal with grave robbers.

9:00AM
Dreamcatcher: While staying at a cabin in the woods, telepathic friends (Thomas Jane, Jason Lee) confront aliens that are being hunted by the military.

12:00PM
Thinner: An elderly Gypsy king’s (Michael Constantine) weight-loss curse prompts an obese lawyer (Robert John Burke) to call in a mob boss’s (Joe Mantegna) debt.

2:00PM
Cujo: Bitten by a rabid bat, a huge dog traps a Maine woman (Dee Wallace) and her young son (Danny Pintauro) in their Ford Pinto.

4:00PM
Graveyard Shift: The owner (Stephen Macht) of an ancient mill hires a drifter (David Andrews) to rid the basement of rats.

6:00PM
Halloween III: Season of the Witch: Two people (Tom Atkins, Stacey Nelkin) discover that a TV commercial will cue a madman’s (Dan O’Herlihy) Halloween masks to explode.

8:00PM
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers: Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) renews his hunt for killer Mike, who has escaped from the hospital once again.

10:00PM
Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers: Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) meets Mike’s 9-year-old niece (Danielle Harris), who seems to know when he’s going to kill next.

Wednesday, October 26, 2011
12:15AM
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers: Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) renews his hunt for killer Mike, who has escaped from the hospital once again.

2:15AM
Cujo: Bitten by a rabid bat, a huge dog traps a Maine woman (Dee Wallace) and her young son (Danny Pintauro) in their Ford Pinto.

9:45AM
Silver Bullet: A boy (Corey Haim) in a wheelchair stops a werewolf with his uncle (Gary Busey) and sister (Megan Follows).

11:45AM
Pet Sematary: A family’s life in small-town Maine is shattered by the evil unleashed from an ancient American Indian burial ground.

1:45PM
Pet Sematary Two: A teen (Edward Furlong) and his buddy take a shot-dead dog to a sacred burial ground where it comes back to life, riled.

4:00PM
Slither: A small-town sheriff (Nathan Fillion) and his team encounter waves of wormlike alien organisms that are intent on devouring all life on Earth.

6:00PM
Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers: Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) meets Mike’s 9-year-old niece (Danielle Harris), who seems to know when he’s going to kill next.

8:00PM
Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later: In hiding for two decades, a traumatized woman (Jamie Lee Curtis) learns her murderous brother has returned for her.

10:00PM
Halloween: John Carpenter’s chiller about an escaped maniac who returns to his Illinois hometown to continue his bloody rampage.

Thursday, October 27, 2011
12:00AM
House of Wax: Friends (Elisha Cuthbert, Chad Michael Murray) become stranded in a town where murderous twins entomb their victims in wax.

2:30AM
Halloween: John Carpenter’s chiller about an escaped maniac who returns to his Illinois hometown to continue his bloody rampage.

10:00AM
The People Under the Stairs: A ghetto boy (Brandon Adams) discovers his landlords (Everett McGill, Wendy Robie) are weirdos hiding something in the cellar.

12:00PM
Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh: The daughter (Kelly Rowan) of a New Orleans aristocrat ties his murder to the legend of an artist (Tony Todd) fitted with a hook.

2:00PM
Dead Silence: After his wife meets a grisly end, a man (Ryan Kwanten) returns to their haunted hometown and uncovers a supernatural link to her death.

4:00PM
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money: Bank robbers headed for a Mexican heist stumble into a bar frequented by the undead.

6:00PM
Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later: In hiding for two decades, a traumatized woman (Jamie Lee Curtis) learns her murderous brother has returned for her.

8:00PM
Halloween III: Season of the Witch: Two people (Tom Atkins, Stacey Nelkin) discover that a TV commercial will cue a madman’s (Dan O’Herlihy) Halloween masks to explode.

10:15PM
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers: Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) renews his hunt for killer Mike, who has escaped from the hospital once again.

Friday, October 28, 2011
12:15AM
Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers: Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) meets Mike’s 9-year-old niece (Danielle Harris), who seems to know when he’s going to kill next.

2:15AM
Scream 3: Murders draw a young woman (Neve Campbell), a reporter (Courteney Cox Arquette) and an ex-policeman (David Arquette) to the set of a movie inspired by horrific events that they survived.

4:45AM
How to Make a Monster: A Hollywood makeup man (Robert H. Harris) sends his teenage werewolf and Frankenstein to kill studio moguls.

11:00AM
House of Wax: Friends (Elisha Cuthbert, Chad Michael Murray) become stranded in a town where murderous twins entomb their victims in wax.

1:30PM
Scream 3: Murders draw a young woman (Neve Campbell), a reporter (Courteney Cox Arquette) and an ex-policeman (David Arquette) to the set of a movie inspired by horrific events that they survived.

4:00PM
Survival of the Dead: Residents of an island battle a zombie epidemic and search for a way to bring their dead relatives back to life.

6:00PM
Diary of the Dead: A group of film students runs into real zombies while filming a horror movie.

8:00PM
Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane: A genetically engineered virus turns passengers aboard a 747 into ravenous zombies.

10:00PM
The Walking Dead “Bloodletting”

11:30PM
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday: Slasher Jason (Kane Hodder) survives a SWAT team attack and returns to destroy all blood kin, who are his only mortal threat.

Saturday, October 29, 2011
1:30AM
The Walking Dead “Bloodletting”

3:00AM
House of Wax: Friends (Elisha Cuthbert, Chad Michael Murray) become stranded in a town where murderous twins entomb their victims in wax.

6:30AM
The Mummy: An Egyptian mummy (Boris Karloff) searches Cairo for the girl (Zita Johann) he thinks is his long-lost princess.

8:15AM
Bride of Frankenstein: Baron Frankenstein (Colin Clive) creates a hissing, frizzy-haired female (Elsa Lanchester) for his other monster (Boris Karloff).

10:00AM
Lake Placid: A New York paleontologist (Bridget Fonda) goes to the backwoods of Maine and teams up with the local game warden (Bill Pullman) to stop a 35-foot killer crocodile.

12:00PM
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday: Slasher Jason (Kane Hodder) survives a SWAT team attack and returns to destroy all blood kin, who are his only mortal threat.

2:00PM
Halloween: John Carpenter’s chiller about an escaped maniac who returns to his Illinois hometown to continue his bloody rampage.

4:00PM
Halloween III: Season of the Witch: Two people (Tom Atkins, Stacey Nelkin) discover that a TV commercial will cue a madman’s (Dan O’Herlihy) Halloween masks to explode.

6:00PM
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers: Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) renews his hunt for killer Mike, who has escaped from the hospital once again.

8:00PM
Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers: Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) meets Mike’s 9-year-old niece (Danielle Harris), who seems to know when he’s going to kill next.

10:15PM
Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later: In hiding for two decades, a traumatized woman (Jamie Lee Curtis) learns her murderous brother has returned for her.

Sunday October 30, 2011
12:15AM
Halloween: John Carpenter’s chiller about an escaped maniac who returns to his Illinois hometown to continue his bloody rampage.

2:15AM
Halloween III: Season of the Witch: Two people (Tom Atkins, Stacey Nelkin) discover that a TV commercial will cue a madman’s (Dan O’Herlihy) Halloween masks to explode.

4:15AM
Bride of Frankenstein: Baron Frankenstein (Colin Clive) creates a hissing, frizzy-haired female (Elsa Lanchester) for his other monster (Boris Karloff).

6:00AM
Mimic 2: Investigating three faceless corpses, a detective (Bruno Campos) considers a teacher (Alix Koromzay) at an inner-city high school the prime suspect.

8:00AM
Slither: A small-town sheriff (Nathan Fillion) and his team encounter waves of wormlike alien organisms that are intent on devouring all life on Earth.

10:00AM
Halloween: John Carpenter’s chiller about an escaped maniac who returns to his Illinois hometown to continue his bloody rampage.

12:00PM
Halloween 3 Season of the Witch: Two people (Tom Atkins, Stacey Nelkin) discover that a TV commercial will cue a madman’s (Dan O’Herlihy) Halloween masks to explode.

2:00PM
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers: Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) renews his hunt for killer Mike, who has escaped from the hospital once again.

4:00PM
Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers: Dr. Loomis (Donald Pleasence) meets Mike’s 9-year-old niece (Danielle Harris), who seems to know when he’s going to kill next.

6:00PM
Halloween H2O: 20 Years Later: In hiding for two decades, a traumatized woman (Jamie Lee Curtis) learns her murderous brother has returned for her.

Happy viewing, and …

Stay Bloody!!!

About these ads
Comments
One Response to “Full Schedule for AMC’s 16 Day Fearfest Hosted by …”
Trackbacks
Check out what others are saying...
  1. [...] horror remakes – Best For Film – Film reviews and movie newsLocke & Key Card Game Is Coming SoonFull Schedule for AMC’s 16 Day Fearfest Hosted by … jQuery(document).ready(function(){ [...]



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

  • Some of my favorite horror movies:
  • Dawn of the Dead (1978)

  • Evil Dead 2: Dead By Dawn (1987)

  • Martyrs (2008)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 19,527 other followers

%d bloggers like this: